Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017-18 LVKBL PLAYOFFS

 

HORN BIDDY

First Round

Game 1: #8 Northampton 22 vs #9 Southern Lehigh 14 @ Northampton Rec Cntr, 2/14, 6:30 PM

Game 2: #6 Coplay 29 vs #11 Schnecksville 21 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/14, 7:45 PM

Game 3:  #7 Lehigh Twp 29 vs #10 Green Arces 22 @ Lehigh Twp Elementary, 2/14, 7:00 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 4: #1 Northwestern 24 vs #8 Northampton 36 @ Northwestern Lehigh Middle School, 2/18, 1:00 PM

Game 5: #4 Saucon Valley 24 vs #5 Salisbury 10 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/17, 1:30 PM

Game 6: #3 Nazareth 31 vs #6 Coplay 30 @ Moravian Academy New Gym, 2/17, 9:30 AM

Game 7: #2 Catty 33 vs #7 Lehigh Twp 27 @ Catty Middle School, 2/17, 11:30 AM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 8: #8 Northampton 10 vs #4 Saucon Valley 34 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/22, 6:45 PM

Game 9: #3 Nazareth 32 vs #2 Catty 23 @ Catty Middle School, 2/21, 7:00 PM

 

Championship

Game 10:  #4 Saucon Valley 21 vs #3 Nazareth 17 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/24, 1:00 PM

 

HORN JR CADET

First Round

Game 1:  #1E EBBC 48 vs #8W S. Parkland B1 20 @ Catty Middle School, 2/14, 7:00 PM

Game 2:  #4W Northwestern 34 vs #5E Canes Blue 36 @ Northwestern Lehigh High School, 2/14, 7:00 PM

Game 3:  #3E Catty 52 vs #6W Coplay B1 21 @ Catty Middle School, 2/14, 6:00 PM

Game 4:  #2W Northampton 52 vs #7E Lower Mac B 28 @ Eyer Middle School, 2/15, 6:40 PM

Game 5:  #1W Palmerton 33 vs #8E S. Parkland B2 23 @ Palmerton High School, 2/15, 6:00 PM

Game 6:  #4E Emmaus 31 vs #5W Lehigh Twp 28 @ Lower Mac Middle Schoool, 2/15, 6:30 PM

Game 7:  #6E Phillipsburg 40 vs #3W Nazareth 42 @ Nazareth Intermediate School, 2/15, 6:30 PM

Game 8:  #2E Green Acres 44 vs #7W Schnecksville 18 @ Cedar Crest College, 2/17, 7:15 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 9:  #1E EBBC 41 vs #5E Canes Blue 26 @ Holy Family, 2/17, 2:30 PM 

Game 10:  #3E Catty 40 vs #2W Northampton 52 @ Catty Middle School, 2/17, 12:30 PM

Game 11:  #1W Palmerton 53 vs #4E Emmaus 46 @ Palmerton Junior High, 2/20, 6:00 PM

Game 12:  #3W Nazareth 37 vs #2E Green Acres 42 @ Cedar Crest College, 2/18, 7:15 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 13:  #1E EBBC 38 vs  #2W Northampton 44 @ Holy Family, 2/22, 7:30 PM

Game 14:  #1W Palmerton 49 vs #2E Green Acres 53 @ Palmerton Junior High, 2/21, 6:00 PM

 

Championship

Game 15:  #2W Northampton 47 vs #2E Green Acres 36 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/24, 3:00 PM

 

HORN CADET

First Round

Game 1:  #8 Saucon Valley 36 vs #9 Emmaus 29 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/15, 7:30 PM

Game 2:  #7 EBBC 40 vs #10 Coplay 60 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/15, 6:45

 

Quarter Finals

Game 3:  #1 Northwestern 58 vs #8 Saucon Valley 12 @ Northwestern Lehigh Middle School, 2/18, 2:00PM

Game 4:  #4 Hokey 42 vs #5 Phillipsburg 35 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/16, 7:45 PM

Game 5:  #3 S. Parkland B 45 vs #6 Palmerton 47 @ Orefield Middle School, 2/19, 7:15 PM

Game 6:  #2 Canes Blue 75 vs #10 Coplay 35 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 9:30 AM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 7:  #1 Northwestern 48 vs #4 Hokey 22 Winner @ Northwestern Lehigh Middle School, 2/21, 7:00 PM

Game 8: #6 Palmerton 41 vs #2 Canes Blue 44 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/22, 7:30 PM

 

Championship

Game 9:  #1 Northwestern 56 vs #2 Canes Blue 41 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 9:45 AM

 

HORN KNEEHI

First Round

Game 1:  #8 Hokey 32 vs #9 EBBC 36 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/15, 7:45 PM

Game 2:  #7 Canes Blue 57 vs #10 Northwestern 27 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/15, 7:00 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 3:  #1 Phillipsburg 47 vs #9 EBBC 24 @ Phillipsburg Middle School, 2/20, 7:00 PM

Game 4:  #4 Salisbury 44 vs #5 Southern Lehigh 45 @ Salisbury Middle School, 2/17, 7:00 PM

Game 5:  #3 PYC B 57 vs #6 Coplay B1 52 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/18, 12:00 PM

Game 6:  #2 Emmaus 46 vs #7 Canes Blue 52 @ Lower Macungie Twp Center, 2/18, 2:45 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 7: #1 Phillipsburg 59 vs #5 Southern Lehigh 23 @ Southern Lehigh Middle School, 2/22, 7:00 PM

Game 8: #3 PYC B 60 vs #7 Canes Blue 45 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/21, 7:45 PM

 

Championship

Game 9:  #1 Phillipsburg 56 vs #3 PYC B 50 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 12:15 PM

 

 

LANE BIDDY

First Round

Game 1: #4 S. Parkland A 34 vs #5 Pates 16 @ Orefield Middle School, 2/19, 6:15 PM

Game 2: #3 ESYC 19 vs #6 Lower Mac 29 @ Dieruff High School, 2/17, 1:15 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 3: #1 Canes Red 42 vs #4 S. Parkland A 19 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/21, 6:30 PM

Game 4: #2 Hokey 30 vs #6 Lower Mac 18 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/21, 6:45 PM

 

Championship

Game 5:  #1 Canes Red vs #2 Hokey @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/24, 2:00 PM

 

LANE JR. CADET

First Round

Game 1: #8 Hokey 37 vs #9 Saucon Valley A 29 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/16, 6:45 PM

Game 2: #6 PYC 48 vs #11 Southern Lehigh 20 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/14, 6:30 PM

Game 3: #7 Coplay A 48 vs #10 Pates 35 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/14, 6:45 PM


Quarter Finals

Game 4:  #1 S. Parkland 41 vs #8 Hokey 38 Winner @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/17, 1:30 PM

Game 5:  #4 Canes Red 37 vs #5 ESYC 43 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 10:30 AM

Game 6:  #3 Nazareth 46 vs #3 PYC 40 @ Moravian Academy New Gym, 2/17, 10:45 AM

Game 7:  #2 Lower Mac 46 vs #7 Coplay 31 @ Lower Macungie Twp Cntr, 2/18, 12:45 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 8:  #1 S. Parkland 23 vs #5 ESYC 37 @ Springhouse Middle School, 2/21, 6:30 PM

Game 9:  #3 Nazareth 56 vs #2 Lower Mac 41 @ Lower Macungie Twp Center, 2/21, 6:15 PM
 

Championship

Game 10:  #5 ESYC vs #3 Nazareth @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 8:30 AM

 

LANE CADET

First Round

Game 1: #4 Canes Red 54 vs #5 Allen 24 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 11:30 AM

Game 2: #3 ESYC 39 vs #6 Green Acres 21 @ Dieruff High School, 2/17, 2:15 PM

Game 3: #2 Lower Mac 52 vs #7 Southern Lehigh 17 @ Lower Mac Twp Cntr, 2/18, 1:45 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 4:  #1 S. Parkland A 48 vs #4 Canes Red 32 @ Orefield Middle School, 2/19, 8:15 PM

Game 5:  #3 ESYC 38 vs #2 Lower Mac 53 @ Lower Macungie Twp Center, 2/21, 7:15 PM

 

Championship

Game 6:  #1 S. Parkland 47 vs #2 Lower Mac 30 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 11:00 AM

 

LANE KNEEHI

First Round

Game 1: #8 Lower Mac 36 vs #9 Northampton 44 @ Eyer Middle School, 2/15, 7:40 PM

Game 2: #6 Pates 65 vs #11 Saucon Valley 30 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/15, 6:30 PM

Game 3: #7 Allen 48 vs #10 PYC A 41 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/14, 7:30 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 4:  #1 ESYC 51 vs #9 Northampton 31 @ Dieruff High School, 2/17, 3:15 PM

Game 5:  #4 S. Parkland 37 vs #5 Coplay A 45 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/17, 12:30 PM

Game 6:  #3 Canes Red 72 vs #Pates 63 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 12:30 PM

Game 7:  #2 Green Acres 55 vs #7 Allen 58 @ Cedar Crest College, 2/18, 8:15 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 8:  #1 ESYC 59 vs #5 Coplay A 41 @ ESYC New Gym, 2/22, 7:30 PM

Game 9:  #3 Canes Red 54 vs #7 Allen 62 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/22, 6:30 PM

 

Championship

Game 10:  #1 ESYC 58 vs #7 Allen 51 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 1:30 PM